Tuesday Western Massachusetts AA Meetings

SUNDAY | MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | FRIDAY | SATURDAY

Updated 2014-07-25 08:10:30 -0600 Alcoholics Anonymous easy to read aa meetings. Home Page

AGAWAM

12 noon - Living Sober, Alano Club, 36 King Street LvS-Reading

5:30 pm - New Directions Group (Women's), Alano Club, 36 King Street OWD

6:30 pm - Agawam Big Book, St. John's Church, 823 Main St. - Enter Rear of Building - OBB

7:30 pm - Alano "As Bill See's It", Alano Club, 36 King Street OStpD

AMHERST

7:00 am – Up & Atom, Community Room of Anne Whalen Apts. 33 Kellogg Ave. *HA/OD

11:15 am – After the 11th Hour Group, Immanuel Lutheran Church, 867 N. Pleasant St OTD

10:00 am - Dialy Reprieve, Newman Center (UMASS Campus)

472 North Pleasant St. (OBEG) OTD

5:15 pm – 12 Step Group, Grace Episcopal Church Parish Hall

14 Boltwood Ave. Use Spring Street Entrance OStpD

6:30 pm – Primary Purpose Group, 1st Congregational Church 165 Main Street CSD

BRIMFIELD

7:00 pm - One Day of Hope, Brothers of the Bethany Church

Dunhamtown Road - Candlelight *H/A-BBD

CHESHIRE

7:30 pm - In Focus Step, First Baptist Church, Route 8 H/A-Cstp

CHICOPEE

7:00 am - Morning Light, The Church of Christ, 284 Montgomery St. OD

10:00 am - Chicopee Group, Saint Hyacinth Friars Residence

110 Cyman Drive, (one way next to St. Stans) OS

7:30 pm - Chicopee Group, Saint Hyacinth Friars Residence,

110 Cyman Drive, (one way next to St. Stans)

OBEG Meeting 6:00pm - 6 months or less OS

7:30 pm - Singleness of Purpose Group, St. Rose de Lima Church

587 Grattan Street, (use left side door to enter) OS

COLRAIN

12 noon - I Am Responsible, Colrain Community Church

306 Main Road - (Fragrance Free Section) O

EASTHAMPTON

7:30 pm - Easthampton Men`s Discussion Group

Community Center, 12 Clark St. HA/CMD

ENFIELD, CT

10:00 am - Tuesday Morning Group Trinity Episcopal Church

383 Hazard Ave, Rt 190 Hazardville OStp

7:30 pm - Enfield Woman`s Discussion Group, St. Bernard`s Library

Downstairs Activity Room - 426 Hazard Ave., Rte. 190 - Hazardville CSWD

FEEDING HILLS, Agawam

7:00 pm - Mulberry Street Group, Feeding Hills Congregational Church, 21 North Westfield Street *H/A-OSD

FLORENCE: (Subsection of Florence) 7:00 am - "I" Opener Group, Florence Community Center 140 Pine St. - Room 7 CD

6:00 pm - Tuesday Nite Woman's - Florence Community Center

140 Pine St. - Room 7 CWD

7:30 pm - Florence Hopeful Group, Florence Congregational Church

Fellowship Hall,130 Pine St. H/A-OSD

GRANBY

8:00 pm - Open Hand Group, Immaculate Heart of Mary Church 256 State Street, Route 202 OS

GREAT BARRINGTON

12 Noon - Keep it Simple, 1st Congregational Church, 251 Main Street OBBD

GREENFIELD

7:00 am - Attitude Adjustment Group, Grapevine, 93 Chapman Street C

12 Noon - Here Because We're Not All There, Grapevine, 93 Chapman Street OBBD

6:00 pm - Daily Reflections Meditation Group, Grapevine, 93 Chapman Street O/Med

7:30 pm - Beginners Group, Grapevine, 93 Chapman Street OBeg

HAMPDEN

6:30 pm - Hampden Step Group, Federated Church, 590 Main Street CStpD

7:30 pm - Hampden Group, Federated Church, 590 Main Street OS

HOLYOKE

7:30 am - Daily Reflections, 2nd Congregational Church

Maple and Appleton Streets, (use Appleton St. entrance) *H/A-OD

12 Noon - Holyoke Noontime Group, Grace United Church, 474 Pleasant St. SD www.westernmassaa.org

6:00 pm - Tuesday Woman's Discussion Group,

Grace United Church, 474 Pleasant St. WOD

7:00 pm - Top of the Hill Group, Soldiers Home, 110 Cherry Street, Conf Rm A OSD

8:00 pm - Big Book Group, Grace United Church, 474 Pleasant St. OBB

LEE

6:45 am - I Don't Have a Clue, Community Center at the Berkshire Visual Performing Arts 20 Franklin Street OD

12 Noon - Grateful Lee Group, Community Center at the Berkshire Visual Performing Arts, 20 Franklin Street OStp

5:30 pm - Ray of Hope, Community Center at the Berkshire Visual Performing Arts, 20 Franklin Street H/A-CBB

LUDLOW

7:30 pm - Chapter Two Group, St. Paul's United Methodist Church 123 Hubbard Street OSD
NORTH ADAMS

12 Noon - Short & Sweet, St. All Saint's Church, 59 Summer St. ODBeg

7:00 pm - Keep an Open Mind, NA Regional Hospital 71 Hospital Drive OD

7:00 pm - Tuesday Night, St. Elizabeth of the Hungary, Marshall St. (rear entrance) OD

NORTHAMPTON

12 Noon - Downtown Lunch Group, Unitarian Church

220 Main Street (rear entrance downstairs) CSD

ORANGE

6:30 pm - Sober Sisters Group, Central Congregational Church 93 Main Street OWDBBStp

PALMER

6:30pm - Gift of Grace, Palmer Green, 1 Beacon Ave. OTD

PITTSFIELD

7:00 am - Sober at Sunrise, George B Crane, 81 Linden Street *H/A-OD

12 Noon - Ivory Keys Serenity Group, St. Stephen's Church

67 East Street and Allen Street, OBeg

7:00 pm - Woman's 12 Step, St. Mark's Church, Father Leonard Hall, 400 West St *H/A-CWStp

7:00 pm - Men`s 12th Step, Silvio Conte School, 200 West Union Street *H/A-CMStp

7:30 pm - Happy Hour Serenity Group, George B Crane, 81 Linden St. OD

RUSSEL

7:00 pm - All in the Steps, Russell Community Church, 58 Main St H/A-CStp

SOMERSVILLE CT

7:00 pm - Somersville Step Group, Congregational Church

22 Maple Street CStpD

SOUTH HADLEY

5:45 pm - The Family Afterward, Congregational Church

11 North Main Street. South Hadley Falls OBBD

7:00 pm - Tuesday 12 & 12, Congregational Church

11 North Main Street. South Hadley Falls O/Stp&Trad

SOUTHWICK

12 Noon - Southwick Noontime Group, Christ Methodist Church

222 College Highway, Route 10 & 202 O

SPRINGFIELD

12 Noon - Noontime Group, Serenity Club, 391 Belmont Ave OD

7:00pm - All About We, Christ Presbyterian Church 1597 Allen Street CBB

8:00 pm - Springfield Young Peoples, Serenity Club, 391 Belmont Ave OBeg 7pm OSD

7:00 pm - B.Y.O.B.B., Our Lady of the Rosary Church Hall 334 Franklin St. OBB

7:30 pm - Staying Alive Group (Gay), Unitarian Universalist Church, 245 Porter Lake Drive OD

7:00 pm - Original Downtown Group, South Congregational Church 45 Maple Street (Rear of Church) OSD

7:30 pm - Tuesday Night Barnabas Step St Barnabas Church, 41 Oakland Street (OBeg 1,2,3, 7:30pm) CStpD

STAFFORD SPRINGS CT

5:30 pm - The Safe Harbor Group, Stafford Senior Center, 3 Buckley Hwy O

STOCKBRIDGE

8:00 pm - Tower Group, Congregational Church, 4 Main Street H/A-OSD

SUFFIELD CT

8:00 pm - Suffield Men's Discussion Group 1st Church of Christ, 81 High Street CMD

SUNDERLAND

7:00 pm - Sunderland Security Group, 1st Congregational Christ 91 South Main Street - Rt 47 & 116 OS

THORNDIKE, PALMER

12 Noon - Keep it Simple, St. Mary's Church, 4080 Main Street *H/A-Beg

THREE RIVERS, PALMER

7:00 am - Sunrise, Palmer Historical & Cultural Center, 2072 Main Street *H/A-DRefl

TURNERS FALLS

7:00 pm - The Promises Group, Our Lady of Czestochowa Parish, K St. OStpS

WESTFIELD

7:00 pm - Westfield Tuesday Night Group, 1st Methodist Church (rear) 16 Court St. & Holland Ave OSD

WEST BROOKFIELD

7:30 pm - West Brookfield Group, Sacred Heart Church, Rt. 9 Milk St. OD

WILLIAMSBURG

8:00 pm - Williamsburg Big Book Group, 1st Congregational Church 906 North Main Street BBD

WILLIAMSTOWN

7:30 pm - North Berkshire Group, St. John`s Church, 35 Park St. OS

http://validator.w3.org/check?uri=http://www.pcsteven.com/aa_meetings/tuesday_aa_meetings.htm